Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Victoria vs Union Hotel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Toronto — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
★★★
67.03
/100
View hotel →
VS
Union Hotel
Union Hotel
★★★★
67.46
/100
View hotel →

Hotel Victoria and Union Hotel in Toronto: neck and neck, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Toronto — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Victoria (67.03/100) and Union Hotel (67.46/100) are separated by just 0.43 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose Hotel Victoria

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Union Hotel

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for

Score comparison

DimensionHotel VictoriaUnion Hotel
Reputation86.0088.80
Value50.0043.47
Location87.1585.13
Comfort64.0080.80
Services40.0035.00
Overall67.0367.46

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Union Hotel takes Reputation by 2.8 points — slightly ahead.
Value: Hotel Victoria takes Value by 6.53 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Hotel Victoria takes Location by 2.02 points — slightly ahead.
Comfort: Union Hotel takes Comfort by 16.8 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Hotel Victoria takes Services by 5 points — slightly ahead.

Price

Hotel Victoria
EUR 183
Standard Queen Room
Union Hotel
EUR 228
Queen Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurant

Only Hotel Victoria

Family roomsPet friendlyWifi in all areas

Only Union Hotel

Facilities for disabled guestsFitness center

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Toronto